KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

swobodny tekst

English translation: casual text


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:swobodny tekst
English translation:casual text
Entered by: jinxxster

19:30 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / świadectwo -szkoła podstawowa
Polish term or phrase: swobodny tekst
potrafi zredagować swobodny tekst
Jolo
casual text
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

jinxxster
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1free textCortejo
3 +1casual textjinxxster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casual text


Explanation:
imo

jinxxster
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
56 mins
  -> thank you.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
free text


Explanation:
IMHO

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinxxster: ok..how much do you charge per word :D . Sorry, couldn't resist....point for being a good sport
6 mins
  -> Ergh, 10x, mate ;-) We work for free in Bulgaria, we are rich enough :-)))))