KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

forma nawiązania stosunku pracy

English translation: type of employment: appointment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:forma nawiązania stosunku pracy
English translation:type of employment: appointment
Entered by: Jolo

10:35 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / karta oceny pracy( nauczyciela)
Polish term or phrase: forma nawiązania stosunku pracy
forma nawiązania stosunku pracy:mianowanie
Jolo
type of employment: appointment
Explanation:
imfo
Selected response from:

Cortejo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2type of employment: appointmentCortejo
3form of employment (relation)
SlawekW


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
form of employment (relation)


Explanation:
nawiazanie bym pominal

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
type of employment: appointment


Explanation:
imfo

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Burzykowski
17 mins
  -> Dziekuję!

agree  Monika Lipiec: Yep.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks ;-)