KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

staż pracy pedagogicznej

English translation: years worked in education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:staż pracy pedagogicznej
English translation:years worked in education
Entered by: Jolo

10:40 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / karta oceny pracy( nauczyciela)
Polish term or phrase: staż pracy pedagogicznej
staż pracy pedagogicznej:XXlat.
Jolo
years worked in education
Explanation:
standard formula
Selected response from:

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pedagogical experience
SlawekW
5Teaching practicexxxbroadbeach
4years worked in education
Piotr Burzykowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pedagogical experience


Explanation:
imho

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cortejo: Myślę, że obaj macie rację, ale ta propozycja jest bardziej popularna.
15 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr

disagree  xxxbroadbeach: Teaching practice
3 hrs
  -> TP to tez odpowiednik praktyk zawodowych http://www.nasuwt.org.uk/Templates/internal.asp?NodeID=67308... natomiast pedagogical wg Oxford Dict.: of or relating to teaching : they show great pedagogic skills.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
years worked in education


Explanation:
standard formula


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:f5MvM61TrtMJ:digitalcomm...
    Reference: http://www2.sas.com/proceedings/sugi30/159-30.pdf#search=%22...
Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LukaszPL
10 mins
  -> thank you, Łukasz

disagree  xxxbroadbeach: albo 'Teaching practice' po prostu.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teaching practice


Explanation:
Tak sie nazywa w Anglii na pewno.

xxxbroadbeach