KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym

English translation: MA studies with teaching credentials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym
English translation:MA studies with teaching credentials
Entered by: bajbus

10:43 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / karta oceny pracy( nauczyciela)
Polish term or phrase: wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym
wykształcenie:wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym
Jolo
MAs]studies with teaching credentials
Explanation:
już było
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1263175

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-05 13:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za literówkę: MA studies with teaching credentials
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MAs]studies with teaching credentials
bajbus
4Master's Degree in PedagogyCortejo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Master's Degree in Pedagogy


Explanation:
Albo "Master's degree with Teaching/Teacher’s Specialisation"

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MAs]studies with teaching credentials


Explanation:
już było
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1263175

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-05 13:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za literówkę: MA studies with teaching credentials

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45