KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

prowadzący kurs

English translation: (the) course (is) run/conducted by:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prowadzący kurs
English translation:(the) course (is) run/conducted by:
Entered by: Caryl Swift

16:23 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / zaświadczenie ukończenia formy doskonalenia zawodowego nauczycieli
Polish term or phrase: prowadzący kurs
prowadzący kurs:mgr XY
( kurs:podstawy obsługi komputera)
Jolo
(the) course (is) run by:
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(the) course (is) run by:
Caryl Swift
3 +4the course instructor
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
4 +2course trainer/coach
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(the) course (is) run by:


Explanation:
A suggestion

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
59 mins
  -> Thank you ! :-)

agree  bajbus: or conducted by
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Olga Karp
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
course trainer/coach


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LukaszPL
3 mins

agree  Olga Slattery: definitely coach or even tutor...
12 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the course instructor


Explanation:
takie tłumaczenia życzył sobie jeden z moich univ. klientów

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
16 mins

agree  bajbus: też tak stosowałam
1 hr

agree  Olga Karp
2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
11 hrs