KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

lekcje koleżeńskie

English translation: she tutored her younger peers/peer teachers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lekcje koleżeńskie
English translation:she tutored her younger peers/peer teachers
Entered by: Jolo

10:36 Sep 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / karta oceny pracy ( nauczyciela)
Polish term or phrase: lekcje koleżeńskie
Umiejętnie upowszchnia swoje osiągnięcia,prowadziła lekcje koleżeńske dla młodych nauczycieli.
Jolo
she tutored her younger peers/peer teachers
Explanation:
sugestia
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3she tutored her younger peers/peer teachers
Rafal Piotrowski
4(teaching) demonstration classes
BARBARA SCHNEIDER


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
she tutored her younger peers/peer teachers


Explanation:
sugestia

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: peer teachers bez her :)
7 mins
  -> naturally; thx :-)

agree  Kathy O: za bajbusem
1 hr
  -> oczywiscie, moje przeoczenie. Dzieki :-)

agree  Caryl Swift: sehr gut ;-)//:-*
4 hrs
  -> Danke schön :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(teaching) demonstration classes


Explanation:
Tak też można: Ms X was a demonstration class teacher.



    Reference: http://www.lifelearner.iastate.edu/courses/su05/ci1.htm
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4