KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

okres bezpodręcznikowy

English translation: pre course book period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okres bezpodręcznikowy
English translation:pre course book period
Entered by: Jolo

09:23 Sep 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / karta oceny pracy ( nauczyciela)
Polish term or phrase: okres bezpodręcznikowy
Okres bezpodręcznikowy w klasach 0-6 szkoły podstawowej i gimnazjum. ( szkolenie Oxford University Press )
Jolo
pre course book period
Explanation:
okres bezpodręcznikowy to tak naprawdę czas przed wprowadzeniem podręcznika, dlatego preferuję wersję pre-
Selected response from:

pikador
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pre course book periodpikador
3 +1non-course book based period
Olga Slattery


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-course book based period


Explanation:
...of education years...etc. - to jakis polononowotwor jezykowy

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Burzykowski
37 mins

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre course book period


Explanation:
okres bezpodręcznikowy to tak naprawdę czas przed wprowadzeniem podręcznika, dlatego preferuję wersję pre-

pikador
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12