KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

kurs dokształcający kierowców przewożących rzeczy

English translation: training course for drivers of goods vehicles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kurs dokształcający kierowców przewożących rzeczy
English translation:training course for drivers of goods vehicles
Entered by: Dominika J

12:13 Sep 8, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: kurs dokształcający kierowców przewożących rzeczy
zaswiadczenie wydane przez Wojewódzki Ośrodek Ruchu Drogowego
strunka
training courses for drivers...
Explanation:
http://www.mtib.gov.pl/departamenty/23/rozporzadzenia/64.htm...

Rozporządzenie Ministra Infrastruktury z dnia 14.12.2001 w sprawie kursów dokształcających kierowców wykonujących transport drogowy
REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF INFRASTRUCTURE of 14 December 2001 on training courses for drivers performing road transport

- of goods vehicles

EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES (ROAD TRANSPORT) REGULATIONS, 1979.
a ) at least one year's experience as a driver of goods vehicles with a permissible maximum weight exceeding 3.5 metric tons (1½ tons unladen weight); ...

III Minimum ages of drivers, drivers' mates and conductors. Drivers of goods vehicles (Article 5 (1) of Regulation 543/69/EEC, as amended).
(1) The minimum ages for drivers of goods vehicles are:
( a ) for vehicles having a permissible maximum weight of not more than 7.5 metric tons (3 tons unladen weight), eighteen years;
http://www.irishstatutebook.ie/ZZSI16Y1979.html

Art. 115b. 1. Świadectwo kwalifikacji uzyskuje osoba, która:
1) ukończyła 21 lat;
2) przedstawiła zaświadczenie o ukończeniu odpowiedniego kursu dokształcającego:
a) kierowców przewożących rzeczy - kierowca samochodu ciężarowego lub zespołu pojazdów o dopuszczalnej masie całkowitej przekraczającej 7,5 t,
http://www.mswia.gov.pl/index.php?dzial=58&id=170

-of vehicles carrying goods
Selected response from:

Dominika J
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1training courses for drivers...Dominika J
4additional training scheme for goods transport drivers
Piotr Burzykowski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional training scheme for goods transport drivers


Explanation:
training scheme or vocational course


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:UuR5Enh7m_wJ:ec.europa.e...
    Reference: http://www.dft.gov.uk/stellent/groups/dft_freight/documents/...
Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training courses for drivers...


Explanation:
http://www.mtib.gov.pl/departamenty/23/rozporzadzenia/64.htm...

Rozporządzenie Ministra Infrastruktury z dnia 14.12.2001 w sprawie kursów dokształcających kierowców wykonujących transport drogowy
REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF INFRASTRUCTURE of 14 December 2001 on training courses for drivers performing road transport

- of goods vehicles

EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES (ROAD TRANSPORT) REGULATIONS, 1979.
a ) at least one year's experience as a driver of goods vehicles with a permissible maximum weight exceeding 3.5 metric tons (1½ tons unladen weight); ...

III Minimum ages of drivers, drivers' mates and conductors. Drivers of goods vehicles (Article 5 (1) of Regulation 543/69/EEC, as amended).
(1) The minimum ages for drivers of goods vehicles are:
( a ) for vehicles having a permissible maximum weight of not more than 7.5 metric tons (3 tons unladen weight), eighteen years;
http://www.irishstatutebook.ie/ZZSI16Y1979.html

Art. 115b. 1. Świadectwo kwalifikacji uzyskuje osoba, która:
1) ukończyła 21 lat;
2) przedstawiła zaświadczenie o ukończeniu odpowiedniego kursu dokształcającego:
a) kierowców przewożących rzeczy - kierowca samochodu ciężarowego lub zespołu pojazdów o dopuszczalnej masie całkowitej przekraczającej 7,5 t,
http://www.mswia.gov.pl/index.php?dzial=58&id=170

-of vehicles carrying goods

Dominika J
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
5 days