KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

odcisk pieczęci okrągłej /podłużnej

English translation: round seal/ oblong stamp


09:47 Oct 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / seals, stamps
Polish term or phrase: odcisk pieczęci okrągłej /podłużnej
chciałabym wreszcie ustalic stałą wersję
cotomabyc
English translation:round seal/ oblong stamp
Explanation:
ja przynajmniej piszę tak
Selected response from:

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje ( a czy moze byc round seal bearing the state emblem??
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2imprint of a round/rectangular ink seal/stampMagdalena Psiuk
5 +1round seal/ oblong stamp
Dominika Schoenborn
5 -1round seal/rectangular stamp
Olga Slattery


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
round seal/rectangular stamp


Explanation:
ja tak stosuje - a wyciskowa: dry seal

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mmcf: pieczęć tłoczona to raised seal
3549 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imprint of a round/rectangular ink seal/stamp


Explanation:
jest tez taka wersja.

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest
869 days

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1046 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
round seal/ oblong stamp


Explanation:
ja przynajmniej piszę tak

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje ( a czy moze byc round seal bearing the state emblem??
Notes to answerer
Asker: brzmi znajomo :) A czy powinno byc na początku imprint of .. czy impression of ??


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: ja tez :)
1 hr

neutral  cquest: + za round seal, - za oblong stamp ;)
869 days