KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

dyplom ukończenia kursu

English translation: course completion certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dyplom ukończenia kursu
English translation:course completion certificate
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

14:07 Feb 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / dyplom zawodowy
Polish term or phrase: dyplom ukończenia kursu
Czy wystarczy tu CERTIFICATE OF ATTENDANCE lub COURSE COMPLETION CERTIFICATE ? Polsko-Amerykańskie Centrum Szkoleń Zawodowych;
kurs:monter płyt gipsowo-kartonowych... .
Jolo
course completion certificate
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/23l79u
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3course completion certificate
Adam Lankamer
4 +1Course completion diploma
Kathy O


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
course completion certificate


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/23l79u

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer
13 mins

agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
12 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Course completion diploma


Explanation:
b

Kathy O
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer: na zaswiadczeniach o ukończeniu.. piszę certificate, a na dyplomach - diploma ;-))
1 hr
  -> dziekuje

neutral  Michal Berski: diploma do troche za dużo, jak na ukonczenie kursu
2 hrs
  -> to zalezy, jesli jest wyraznie dyplom, to nie ma wiekszego znaczenia jaki kurs osoba ta ukonczyla, moze byc tez kurs spawacza