KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

stacjonarny

English translation: full-time (studies)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stacjonarny
English translation:full-time (studies)
Entered by: Caryl Swift

17:26 Mar 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / education
Polish term or phrase: stacjonarny
tryb studiow
jowita
full-time (studies)
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-17 17:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/26czxz

Or:

'a full-time course'

http://tinyurl.com/25kxgd

Or 'a full-time course of study'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-17 17:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2yld3g
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5full-time (studies)
Caryl Swift
3regular (studies )Jolo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
full-time (studies)


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-17 17:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/26czxz

Or:

'a full-time course'

http://tinyurl.com/25kxgd

Or 'a full-time course of study'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-17 17:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2yld3g

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
7 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  SlawekW
36 mins
  -> (Presumably without any kind of Dean's leave whatsoever) Thank you :-)

agree  Olga Karp
39 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
5 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Katarzyna Kolenda
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regular (studies )


Explanation:
Pozycja wydana przez Polskie Towarzystwo Tłumaczy Ekonomicznych,Prawniczych i Sądowych "Polskie Uniwersytety i Szkoły Polish Universities and Schools Polterm glossary no.5 - str.213 : studia stacjonarno-zaoczne: mixed regular and extramural studies.

Jolo
PRO pts in category: 8