KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ustrój organów ochrony prawnej

English translation: the system of legal protection bodies


21:38 Mar 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: ustrój organów ochrony prawnej
przedmiot na dyplomie ukończenia wydz. prawa
Magczer
Poland
English translation:the system of legal protection bodies
Explanation:
Mi się wydaje, że wchodzi w grę trochę więcej niż judiciary, dlatego sugeruję jak powyżej.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 22:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'the' w nawiasach
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the system of legal protection bodies
FishX
3system/structure of the Judiciary
Marta van der Hoeven


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the system of legal protection bodies


Explanation:
Mi się wydaje, że wchodzi w grę trochę więcej niż judiciary, dlatego sugeruję jak powyżej.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 22:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'the' w nawiasach


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/292amb
FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
9 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system/structure of the Judiciary


Explanation:
moze tak

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Judiciary
http://www.judiciary.gov.uk/keyfacts/index.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 22:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

juz cos podobnego pojawilo sie kiedys na prozie: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1726548

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4