KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

doradca d/s marketingu

English translation: advertising consultant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:doradca d/s reklamy
English translation:advertising consultant
Entered by: allp

15:55 Mar 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Polish term or phrase: doradca d/s marketingu
w radio

Zastanawiam się, czy lepiej marketing specialist, czy advisor?
allp
Poland
advertising consultant
Explanation:
takie stanowiska w ich języku nazywa się zwykle 'consultant'

ponad 500 tys. trafień na 'advertising consultant'

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki! oczywiście że tak, zapomniałam o konsultancie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3advertising consultantMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4Advisor to.... on Marketing lub Adviser on Marketing
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advisor to.... on Marketing lub Adviser on Marketing


Explanation:
W wykropkowaniu wstaw stanowisko lub tytuł wobec którego jest doradcą i będzie gotowe lub bez takiej osoby, wtedy np. Special Adviser on Gender Issues and Advancement of Women

Example sentence(s):
  • Special Advisor to the DCI on Iraq’s WMD (Weapons of Mass Destruction)

    Reference: http://www.un.org/womenwatch/osagi/
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
advertising consultant


Explanation:
takie stanowiska w ich języku nazywa się zwykle 'consultant'

ponad 500 tys. trafień na 'advertising consultant'

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
dzięki! oczywiście że tak, zapomniałam o konsultancie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
14 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Hanna Burdon
29 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Maja Źróbecka, MITI
1 hr
  -> dzięki