KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

podlegli klienci

English translation: assigned accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podlegli klienci
English translation:assigned accounts
Entered by: allp

16:12 Mar 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Polish term or phrase: podlegli klienci
Z zakresu obowiązków doradcy d/s reklamy: analiza pozycji reklamowej *podległych klientów*
allp
Poland
assigned accounts
Explanation:
Financial Accountability – Meets and exceeds sales objectives for assigned accounts channels. Develops and conducts effective marketing and sales training ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?IPath=...

Maintains financial files, binders, and electronic data as needed to manage assigned accounts and programs. Reconciles ledgers and provides information as ...
jobs.hr.ucdavis.edu/jm/PositionDescriptionView?id=7544

In addition, responsible for maximizing renewal percentages by providing outstanding customer service to assigned accounts through developing long-term ...
hockeyjobs.nhl.com/teamwork/r.cfm?i=12223

The Account Manager will lead all aspects of the sales process to their assigned accounts, including the execution of strategies to drive new customer ...
www.crm2day.com/jobs/job_opportunities/job-offer-70.php

"assigned accounts" = 240 tys. trafień

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assigned accountsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4clients covered
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clients covered


Explanation:
Patrz link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.harriscom.com/Client%20News%2006.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assigned accounts


Explanation:
Financial Accountability – Meets and exceeds sales objectives for assigned accounts channels. Develops and conducts effective marketing and sales training ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?IPath=...

Maintains financial files, binders, and electronic data as needed to manage assigned accounts and programs. Reconciles ledgers and provides information as ...
jobs.hr.ucdavis.edu/jm/PositionDescriptionView?id=7544

In addition, responsible for maximizing renewal percentages by providing outstanding customer service to assigned accounts through developing long-term ...
hockeyjobs.nhl.com/teamwork/r.cfm?i=12223

The Account Manager will lead all aspects of the sales process to their assigned accounts, including the execution of strategies to drive new customer ...
www.crm2day.com/jobs/job_opportunities/job-offer-70.php

"assigned accounts" = 240 tys. trafień

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Hanna Burdon
20 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Joanna Rączka
5 hrs
  -> dzięki