KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

instrumentalistyka

English translation: instrumental studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instrumentalistyka
English translation:instrumental studies
Entered by: Dominika J

12:47 Apr 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: instrumentalistyka
kierunek studiów na akademii muzycznej
wioleta
instrumental studies
Explanation:

http://www.amuz.lodz.pl/glowna.php?podstrona=kierunki&pokaz=...
http://www.amuz.lodz.pl/glowna.php?podstrona=kierunki&jezyk=...

http://tinyurl.com/2yeo92
Selected response from:

Dominika J
Grading comment
dziękuję późno ale szczerze:)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instrumentalist
Mike Gogulski
4performance
PAS
3 +1instrumental studiesDominika J


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumental studies


Explanation:

http://www.amuz.lodz.pl/glowna.php?podstrona=kierunki&pokaz=...
http://www.amuz.lodz.pl/glowna.php?podstrona=kierunki&jezyk=...

http://tinyurl.com/2yeo92

Dominika J
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję późno ale szczerze:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Gogulski
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance


Explanation:
tak bym to ugryzł. link poniżej i in.


    Reference: http://www.music.duq.edu/ugGrad.html
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumentalist


Explanation:
quite simply...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-05 16:25:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dominika's answer > mine, in this case


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/dict.asp?Word=instrumentali...
Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dominika J: instrumentalistYka - nie instrumentalistka :)
47 mins
  -> quite right! Sneaky little "y" slipped under the radar :P