KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Produkcja metalowych wyrobów gotowych, z wyłączeniem maszyn i urzadzeń.

English translation: MANUFACTURE OF FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, EXCEPT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Produkcja metalowych wyrobów gotowych, z wyłączeniem maszyn i urzadzeń.
English translation:MANUFACTURE OF FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, EXCEPT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT
Entered by: Jolo

15:08 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Polish term or phrase: Produkcja metalowych wyrobów gotowych, z wyłączeniem maszyn i urzadzeń.
Employment history: Zakład Usługowo-Produkcyjny-Produkcja metalowych wyrobów gotowych, z wyłączeniem maszyn i urzadzeń.
Jolo
MANUFACTURE OF FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, EXCEPT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT
Explanation:
dział 28 PKD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-04-09 21:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za wersaliki, przekleiłem jak leci z NACE v 1.1.
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MANUFACTURE OF FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, EXCEPT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENTpidzej
4finished metal products
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finished metal products


Explanation:
SVP: http://tinyurl.com/2496n8

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
2 hrs
  -> dzięki;)

disagree  pidzej: to jest pozycja z PKD a nie jazda dowolna
5 hrs
  -> a kto PKD tłumaczył?;)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MANUFACTURE OF FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, EXCEPT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT


Explanation:
dział 28 PKD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-04-09 21:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za wersaliki, przekleiłem jak leci z NACE v 1.1.

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36