KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

elektryk samochodowy i sieciowy

English translation: automotive and power system electrician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:elektryk samochodowy i sieciowy
English translation:automotive and power system electrician
Entered by: Jolo

09:31 Oct 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / świadectwo pracy
Polish term or phrase: elektryk samochodowy i sieciowy
Spółdzielnia Transportu Wiejskiego; ....... W wymienionym wyżej okresie pracy Obywatel zajmował stanowiska: 1. elektryk samochodowy i sieciowy.
Jolo
car and power system electrician
Explanation:
www.transmission.bpa.gov/EdCar/Apprenticeships/powerelectrician.pdf
jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/jobDetails.cfm?jobID=699

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-10-28 11:13:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4car and power system electrician
EnglishDirect
3automotive and service electricianMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automotive and service electrician


Explanation:
samochodowy to na pewno 'automotive electician'
jeśli chodzi o sieciowego to tak do końca nie wiem po polsku kto zacz, stąd pewność średnia (sieciowy - od sieci w domu? czy od sieci niskiego / wysokiego napięcia / najwyższych napięć?)

niestety nie mam pod ręką słownika energetyka

jest też 'distribution electrician' - od 'słupów', raczej wyższych napięć

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
car and power system electrician


Explanation:
www.transmission.bpa.gov/EdCar/Apprenticeships/powerelectrician.pdf
jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/jobDetails.cfm?jobID=699

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-10-28 11:13:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7