KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

rozpocząć naukę w Liceum Ogólnokształcącym

English translation: start/begin education in General Secondary School in ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozpocząć naukę w Liceum Ogólnokształcącym
English translation:start/begin education in General Secondary School in ...
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

13:13 Jan 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / start / commence school
Polish term or phrase: rozpocząć naukę w Liceum Ogólnokształcącym
..XX nauke a Liceum Og. nr II rozpoczęła 1 września 2006 roku."
Fabino
started her education in the General Secondary School in ...
Explanation:

Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1began her education...
Dariusz Saczuk
4XX started the education in Grammar School on the 1st September of 2006Alishia
3started her education in the General Secondary School in ...Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
started her education in the General Secondary School in ...


Explanation:

Propozycja.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XX started the education in Grammar School on the 1st September of 2006


Explanation:
może tak:)

Alishia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
began her education...


Explanation:
"Began her/his education" jest najczęściej używane. Google to potwierdza.

Co do "liceum ogólnokształcącego", to proponuję zamieścić ten termin jako oddzielne pytanie i sprecyzować na jaki rynek skierowane jest tłumaczenie.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204
Notes to answerer
Asker: Rynek :Szwecja, ale Liceum Ogólnokształcace tłumacze jako General secondary School or Secondary School of General Education i juz


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Zgadza się: http://je.pl/y5jk , http://je.pl/btmq .:)
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.