KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

wolność vs. swoboda

English translation: freedom vs. liberty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wolność vs. swoboda
English translation:freedom vs. liberty
Entered by: mucowska

20:19 Mar 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / z opisu przedmiotów
Polish term or phrase: wolność vs. swoboda
jest to tematyka wykładów z przedmioty współczesne kierunki pedagigiczne
mucowska
freedom vs. liberty
Explanation:
ale bez dokładnego kontekstu nic pewnego
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
tak napisałam, dzięki za potwierdzenie przypuszczeń:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3freedom v. liberty
Jolanta Cakke
3freedom vs. liberty
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freedom vs. liberty


Explanation:
ale bez dokładnego kontekstu nic pewnego

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
tak napisałam, dzięki za potwierdzenie przypuszczeń:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freedom v. liberty


Explanation:
-

Jolanta Cakke
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish