KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

nadzywczajne zgromadzenie wspolników spółki

English translation: extraordinary general shareholders\' meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nadzywczajne zgromadzenie wspolników spółki
English translation:extraordinary general shareholders\' meeting
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

16:33 Apr 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: nadzywczajne zgromadzenie wspolników spółki
Chodzi mi o to nadzwyczajne.

Dziękuję
Kornelia Longoria
United States
extraordinary general shareholders' meeting
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5r7pe2
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
DZIĘKUJĘ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4extraordinary general meeting
skisteeps
4 +2extraordinary general shareholders' meeting
Adam Lankamer
3 +1extraordinary, special
TOMASZ GORSKI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extraordinary, special


Explanation:
Tłumaczenie ze mojego słownika polsko-angielskiego.

TOMASZ GORSKI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extraordinary general shareholders' meeting


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5r7pe2

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
DZIĘKUJĘ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
19 mins

agree  Monika Kasińska
3 days15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extraordinary general meeting


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=extraordinary general m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-04-25 17:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie dodawałem "shareholders'" czy "of shareholders" bo wynika to z cytowanego kontekstu.

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
27 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Iza Szczypka: Tak najczęściej widuję w tekstach natywnych, bez shareholders', oszczędnościowo. Choć formalnie Adam ma rację.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne!

agree  Polangmar: Skoro "chodziło o to nadzwyczajne".:)
8 hrs
  -> Na to wygląda. Dziękuję!