KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ocena postawy etycznej

English translation: assessment of ethical conduct


21:41 Feb 1, 2009
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: ocena postawy etycznej
Izba Lekarsko-Wetrynaryjna nie posiada informacji dotyczących zdarzeń, mogących mieć wpływ na ocenę postawy etycznej, niezbędnej do wykonywania zawodu lekarza weterynarii w innym państwie członkowskim.
makawa
English translation:assessment of ethical conduct
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że takie wyrażenie całkiem nieźle się gugluje.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poniżejMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +2assessment of ethical conduct
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessment of ethical conduct


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że takie wyrażenie całkiem nieźle się gugluje.



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22assessment+of+ethical+cond...
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKhrystene
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poniżej


Explanation:
the XXX is not aware of any matters that call into question the doctor's good character - a dokument nazywa się 'certificate of good standing' (więc też po tej linii możesz coś wymyślić) - poszukaj w glosariuszu



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-01 22:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veterinarian's - nie doctor's

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
9 hrs
  -> dzięki