KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

posiadane akredytacje

English translation: accreditations held


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:posiadane akredytacje
English translation:accreditations held
Entered by: Polangmar

23:58 Feb 15, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: posiadane akredytacje
"w ramach tych usług, nieobjętych posiadanymi akredytacjami, firma również dochowuje zasad bezstronności i poufności"
Ewa Kondracka
accreditations held
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-16 00:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Można coś dodać:
- special accreditations held
- professional accreditations held
- specialized accreditations held
- applicable accreditations held
- respectable accreditations held

http://tinyurl.com/ddumcz
http://tinyurl.com/aw3k56
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
biorę! i dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accreditations heldPolangmar
4is accredited/ to be accredited
Miriam300


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accreditations held


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-16 00:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Można coś dodać:
- special accreditations held
- professional accreditations held
- specialized accreditations held
- applicable accreditations held
- respectable accreditations held

http://tinyurl.com/ddumcz
http://tinyurl.com/aw3k56

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
biorę! i dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Wojciechowski
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is accredited/ to be accredited


Explanation:
is accredited/ to be accredited

Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17