KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

urządzenia wydziałów przeróbki plastycznej

English translation: plastic working machinery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenia wydziałów przeróbki plastycznej
English translation:plastic working machinery
Entered by: Polangmar

09:29 Feb 16, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: urządzenia wydziałów przeróbki plastycznej
przedmiot w technikum
makawa
plastic working machinery, machinery of plastic working departments/sections/divisions
Explanation:
Lub:
- plastic working equipment
- equipment of plastic working departments/sections/divisions

http://tinyurl.com/b4tzlp
http://tinyurl.com/ckhcye
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plastic machinery/plastic processing machinery
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
4plastic working machinery, machinery of plastic working departments/sections/divisionsPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastic working machinery, machinery of plastic working departments/sections/divisions


Explanation:
Lub:
- plastic working equipment
- equipment of plastic working departments/sections/divisions

http://tinyurl.com/b4tzlp
http://tinyurl.com/ckhcye

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastic machinery/plastic processing machinery


Explanation:
Czy są inne urządzenia przeróbki plastycznej niż te na wydziałach przeróbki plastycznej? Hm, skoro tak jest na świadectwie - mądrze;)


    Reference: http://www.plasticmachineryuk.com
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To by były urządzenia do obróbki tworzyw sztucznych. Przeróbka plastyczna to obróbka metali: walcowanie, kucie, tłoczenie, zwijanie, wyoblanie, roztłaczanie, butelkowanie, kielichowanie itp.
11 hrs