KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

system ocen i sposób ich przyznawania

English translation: (The) grading system and accreditation method(s)


13:02 Feb 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: system ocen i sposób ich przyznawania
Zródło: suplement dyplomu ukończenia studiów
Judka
Ireland
English translation:(The) grading system and accreditation method(s)
Explanation:
Albo:

The grading system and method of allocating grades
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie, Aniu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(The) grading system and accreditation method(s)
~Ania~
4system of assessment and accreditation
Miriam300


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system of assessment and accreditation


Explanation:
może tak--

system of assessment and accreditation




    Reference: http://www.cctvusergroup.com/art.php?art=92
Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(The) grading system and accreditation method(s)


Explanation:
Albo:

The grading system and method of allocating grades

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie, Aniu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
11 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)