ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Oświadczenie o niekaralności...

English translation: clean criminal record statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Oświadczenie o niekaralności...
English translation:clean criminal record statement
Entered by: Aleksander Pruszynski

11:32 Mar 21, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Polish term or phrase: Oświadczenie o niekaralności...
Jak to przetłumaczyć?

OŚWIADCZENIE O NIEKARALNOŚCI ZAKAZEM ZAJMOWANIA STANOWISK KIEROWNICZYCH W URZĘDACH ORGANÓW WŁADZY PUBLICZNEJ LUB PEŁNIENIA FUNKCJI ZWIĄZANYCH Z DYSPONOWANIEM ŚRODKAMI PUBLICZNYMI

Dzięki
Aleksander Pruszynski
United Kingdom
clean criminal record statement
Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/2728...
Selected response from:

Maja Popęda
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clean criminal record statement
Maja Popęda
4Criminal RecordsLilianNekipelov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clean criminal record statement


Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/2728...

Maja Popęda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mateusz Kiecz
34 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Criminal Records


Explanation:
The document is called criminal records -- it can ever state that someone has a record, or does not have one -- the same as in Polish. The process is -- criminal record check.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16