KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Wystawienie za?wiadczenia niezgodnego z prawd? poci?ga za sob? odpowiedzialno??

English translation: Untrue statement shall bear liability under relevant law


23:04 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: Wystawienie za?wiadczenia niezgodnego z prawd? poci?ga za sob? odpowiedzialno??
przewidzian? w odpowiednich przepisach prawa

formu?ka w za?wiadczeniu o zatrudnieniu i wynagrodzeniu
mo?e kto? zna kompletne t?umaczenie?
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:Untrue statement shall bear liability under relevant law
Explanation:
Untrue statement shall result in liability under appropriate regulations

moze jakos tak?



P.S. widze, zes robota zawalona, ale moze uda sie tym razem na powwow dotrzec? :-)
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
dzi?ki, a co do powwow to raczej nie dam rady :(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4issuing false statement(s) will result in punishment/prosecution
nrabate
3Untrue statement shall bear liability under relevant law
GingerR
2issuing a false employment certificate carries liability under the relevant existing law
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
issuing a false employment certificate carries liability under the relevant existing law


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issuing false statement(s) will result in punishment/prosecution


Explanation:
more context please



nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Untrue statement shall bear liability under relevant law


Explanation:
Untrue statement shall result in liability under appropriate regulations

moze jakos tak?



P.S. widze, zes robota zawalona, ale moze uda sie tym razem na powwow dotrzec? :-)

GingerR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzi?ki, a co do powwow to raczej nie dam rady :(