KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

operatywno-handlowy

English translation: retail operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:operatywno-handlowy
English translation:retail operations
Entered by: nrabate

12:31 Mar 31, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: operatywno-handlowy
studium dla pracujących, kierunek operatywno-handlowy
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
retail operations
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3managerial/commerial or management and commerceJan S
2retail operations
nrabate


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
retail operations


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dziękuję

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
managerial/commerial or management and commerce


Explanation:
operatywny = jak prowadzic dzialnosc, a wiec manage

Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish