KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Szkoła Policealna Pracowników Służb Społecznych

English translation: Post-Graduate School of Social Workers


13:58 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: Szkoła Policealna Pracowników Służb Społecznych
nazwa szkoły
ania
English translation:Post-Graduate School of Social Workers
Explanation:
... Dedicated to promoting the professional development of School of Social Workers in
order to enhance the educational experience of students and their families. ...
www.ssw.umich.edu/resources/ browse.html?collection=emp&find_class=390

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2004-06-28 15:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

racja!
POSTSECONDARY
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4College of Social Workers
Jerzy Gzula
4 -1Post-Graduate School of Social Workers
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Szkoła Policealna Pracowników Służb Społecznych
Post-Graduate School of Social Workers


Explanation:
... Dedicated to promoting the professional development of School of Social Workers in
order to enhance the educational experience of students and their families. ...
www.ssw.umich.edu/resources/ browse.html?collection=emp&find_class=390

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2004-06-28 15:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

racja!
POSTSECONDARY

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Gzula: "Post-Graduate" refers to studies after completion of Master's Degree.
1 hr
  -> Racjea - dobrze, że mnie ocuciłeś - już zmienilam na postsecondary. Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szkoła Policealna Pracowników Służb Społecznych
College of Social Workers


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&safe...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish