KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza imienia S. Staszica

English translation: S. Staszic Academy of Mining and Metallurgy


14:01 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza imienia S. Staszica
Szkoła Wyzsza
ania
English translation:S. Staszic Academy of Mining and Metallurgy
Explanation:
Stansilawski
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5AGH University of Science and Technology
Anna Bittner
4 +1S. Staszic Academy of Mining and Metallurgy
bartek
2AGH University of Science and Technologykazia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza imienia S. Staszica
S. Staszic Academy of Mining and Metallurgy


Explanation:
Stansilawski

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest: dawniej tak
939 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza imienia S. Staszica
AGH University of Science and Technology


Explanation:
takiej nazwy uzywa sama uczelnia:
http://www.agh.edu.pl/eng/GeneralInformation.html

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kazia
4 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
39 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): chcial nie chcial -- tak sami na siebie mowia
1 hr

agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
2 hrs

agree  cquest: co zrobic, choc to AGH na poczatku nie ma tu sensu
939 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
AGH University of Science and Technology


Explanation:
Stanisław Staszic AGH University of Science and Technology

kazia
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish