KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Podstawy przedsiębiorczości

English translation: business basics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podstawy przedsiębiorczości
English translation:business basics
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

10:58 Jul 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Education
Polish term or phrase: Podstawy przedsiębiorczości
Nazwa przedmiotu nauczanego w szkolach średnich.
Z opisu uczniów wynika,ze chodzi o podstawy efektywnego zarządzania budżetem np. gospodarstwa domowego.z góry dziekuję za cenne wskazówki. Miza
Miza
business basics
Explanation:
Chociaż linki dotyczą przedmiotów akademickich, wydaje mi się, ze to powinno pasować.

Business Administration - 2004.2005 Humber Full-Time Postsecondary ...
... a solid foundation in business basics, students may ... students also practice their business
skills in a ... Ontario Secondary School Diploma (OSSD) with courses from ...
postsecondary.humber.ca/02511.htm - 30k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF] Petition to Receive the Business Basics Certificate
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... work experience requirement and forward your file to the Business Basics Certificate
Faculty ... The Certificate will be included with your diploma and a notation ...
www.mccormick.northwestern.edu/undergraduate/ forms/BusinessBasicsPetitionToReceive.pdf
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Dzięki! wydaje mi się,ze Pana propozycja w pełni oddaje charakter pp.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2introduction to entrepreneurship
awdotia
3business basics
Romuald Pawlikowski
3 -1home economicsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podstawy przedsiębiorczości
business basics


Explanation:
Chociaż linki dotyczą przedmiotów akademickich, wydaje mi się, ze to powinno pasować.

Business Administration - 2004.2005 Humber Full-Time Postsecondary ...
... a solid foundation in business basics, students may ... students also practice their business
skills in a ... Ontario Secondary School Diploma (OSSD) with courses from ...
postsecondary.humber.ca/02511.htm - 30k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF] Petition to Receive the Business Basics Certificate
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... work experience requirement and forward your file to the Business Basics Certificate
Faculty ... The Certificate will be included with your diploma and a notation ...
www.mccormick.northwestern.edu/undergraduate/ forms/BusinessBasicsPetitionToReceive.pdf


Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki! wydaje mi się,ze Pana propozycja w pełni oddaje charakter pp.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Podstawy przedsiębiorczości
introduction to entrepreneurship


Explanation:
PDF] Introduction to Entrepreneurship
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Page 1. Introduction to Entrepreneurship for students in Secondary School General
and Vocational Education, and College Pre-University and Technical Education ...
www.concours-entrepreneur.org/ image/guide_measure_02-03.pdf -



awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: chyba lepsze...
20 mins

agree  ewa_el: lepsze :)
2504 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Podstawy przedsiębiorczości
home economics


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi:
The purpose of home economics - or domestic science as it was known prior to 1911 - was not simply to teach sewing and cooking, but rather to apply "scientific principles to the management of the home."

http://www.mala.bc.ca/homeroom/Content/Topics/Programs/homec...
wiejcej:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="home economics...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxAnzo: na podstawach przedsiębiorczości (przynajmniej w moim przypadku) domowy budżet to była mała część zajęć. Raczej zajmowaliśmy się firmami...
2467 days