KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

metodyka wychowania resocjalizacyjnego

English translation: Methods of education in social rehabilitation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:metodyka wychowania resocjalizacyjnego
English translation:Methods of education in social rehabilitation
Entered by: MonikaSojka

16:13 Dec 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: metodyka wychowania resocjalizacyjnego
indeks, nazwa zajec
kierunek studiow: pedagogika, specjalnosc: resocjalizacja
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Methods of education in social rehabilitation
Explanation:
zadnego resocialization nie bede uzywala
. 279-290. 11. "Organizational Perspectives About Education in Social Rehabilitation
Schools," in Higher Education and the Social Professions, University of ...
www.uvt.nl/faculteiten/fsw/departementen/ow/cvhage.pdf

tak to widze
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
upieram się i będę się upierać, że 'resocjalizacja' to właśnie 'social rehabilitation'; czytałam oczywiście dyskusje w archiwum, ale absolutnie mnie nie przekonują. Rozmawiałam z osobami, które się tutaj tym zajmują i wszystkie twierdzą, że zajmują się właśnie 'rehabilitation', a 'resocialisation' brzmi im obco.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Methods of education in social rehabilitation
bartek
3Resocialization education methodologyArkadi Burkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metodyka wychowania resocjalizacyjnego
Methods of education in social rehabilitation


Explanation:
zadnego resocialization nie bede uzywala
. 279-290. 11. "Organizational Perspectives About Education in Social Rehabilitation
Schools," in Higher Education and the Social Professions, University of ...
www.uvt.nl/faculteiten/fsw/departementen/ow/cvhage.pdf

tak to widze

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
upieram się i będę się upierać, że 'resocjalizacja' to właśnie 'social rehabilitation'; czytałam oczywiście dyskusje w archiwum, ale absolutnie mnie nie przekonują. Rozmawiałam z osobami, które się tutaj tym zajmują i wszystkie twierdzą, że zajmują się właśnie 'rehabilitation', a 'resocialisation' brzmi im obco.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vankovak
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Metodyka wychowania resocjalizacyjnego
Resocialization education methodology


Explanation:
True, the term I have posted does not have many google hits but I feel it may well be what you are looking for.

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4