ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

dodatek stazowy

English translation: placement / internship allowance

20:53 Dec 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificates
Polish term or phrase: dodatek stazowy
ze swiadectwa pracy
Miza
English translation:placement / internship allowance
Explanation:
. islands of the Philippines. The internship allowance also was ample for
the housing and food costs in the country. I was also able ...
www.ires.ubc.ca/interns/InternReports97-98/Freeman.html
Internship (Placement) Allowance for Pharmacy Students. In Australia pharmacy
students are required to undertake placements or ‘internships ...
www.ruralpharmacy.com.au/Internship.asp

. [u][b]Finance Company based in New Barnet - EN5 [/b][/u](Must be someone local)
Position is administration trainee on placement allowance of £100 per week ...
www.learnandearn.co.uk/portal/post.asp?method=TopicQuote&TO...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
tak, w tym wypadku chodzilo o wynagrodzenia za staz. Dziekuje wszystkim za sugestie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3placement / internship allowance
bartek
4 +1seniority paypidzej
4Seniority bonus
Kathy O


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
placement / internship allowance


Explanation:
. islands of the Philippines. The internship allowance also was ample for
the housing and food costs in the country. I was also able ...
www.ires.ubc.ca/interns/InternReports97-98/Freeman.html
Internship (Placement) Allowance for Pharmacy Students. In Australia pharmacy
students are required to undertake placements or ‘internships ...
www.ruralpharmacy.com.au/Internship.asp

. [u][b]Finance Company based in New Barnet - EN5 [/b][/u](Must be someone local)
Position is administration trainee on placement allowance of £100 per week ...
www.learnandearn.co.uk/portal/post.asp?method=TopicQuote&TO...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
tak, w tym wypadku chodzilo o wynagrodzenia za staz. Dziekuje wszystkim za sugestie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
7 mins

agree  Misiaczek
1 hr

neutral  pidzej: no to zupełnie inaczej zrozumieliśmy staż
1 hr

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
12 hrs

neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zgadzam się z PJ - IMHO nie chodzi o taki staż
1 day12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seniority bonus


Explanation:
Jeslli chodzi o wysluge lat (staz)

Kathy O
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seniority pay


Explanation:
przynajmniej w googlu deklasuje pozostałe kandydatury

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 day10 hrs