KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

klinika położniczo-ginekologiczna

English translation: OB/GYN clinic/ obstetrics and gynecology clinic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:klinika położniczo-ginekologiczna
English translation:OB/GYN clinic/ obstetrics and gynecology clinic
Entered by: nrabate

21:36 Feb 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificates
Polish term or phrase: klinika położniczo-ginekologiczna
ze swiadectwa urodzenia.Nie jestem pewna czy wystarczy
'an obstetric/maternity clinic. Na potrzeby USA
Miza
OB-GYN clinic
Explanation:
obstetrics and gynecology clinic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-21 21:42:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obgyn clinic... Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic Phone (203) 789-3151. Our obstetrics and gynecology clinic, located in the Orchard Medical Center ...
www.srhs.org/obgyn/obgyn_clinic.asp - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzieki;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1OB-GYN clinic
nrabate
5OB-GYN ClinicMalgosia Boothby
4obstetric-gynecologic clinic
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klinika położniczo-ginekologiczna
OB-GYN clinic


Explanation:
obstetrics and gynecology clinic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-21 21:42:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obgyn clinic... Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic Phone (203) 789-3151. Our obstetrics and gynecology clinic, located in the Orchard Medical Center ...
www.srhs.org/obgyn/obgyn_clinic.asp - 7k - Cached - Similar pages




nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dzieki;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: takze OBG i OB/GYN (za slownikiem skrotow medycznych EN>PL)
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klinika położniczo-ginekologiczna
obstetric-gynecologic clinic


Explanation:
[Problems in cooperation between the obstetric-gynecologic clinic ...
... [Problems in cooperation between the obstetric-gynecologic clinic and general practice]
[Article in German] Schroder H. MeSH Terms Communication Female Genital ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=4007631&dopt=Abstract - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł
[ ßř÷ý âűíłęł ç www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov ]

UK HealthCare - Kentucky Women's Health Service
... Kentucky Women's Health Service. The Kentucky Women's Health Service is a comprehensive,
obstetric/gynecologic clinic for women in all stages of life. ...
www.ukhealthcare.uky.edu/ centers/services/kywomenshealth.htm - 17k - Ęýřŕâŕíű - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł

PRC - Research - Marcia Russell, Ph.D. "Screening for Risk ...
... Russell, M., & Bigler, L. (1979). Screening for alcohol-related problems in an
outpatient obstetric-gynecologic clinic. Am J Obstet Gynecol, 134, 4-12. ...
www.prev.org/research_russell_tweak.html - 22k - Ęýřŕâŕíű - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł

[PDF] Uterine and Fetal Findings at Hysteroscopic Evaluation of ...
Ôŕđěŕň ôŕéëŕ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Design. Prospective case study (Canadian Task Force classification II–2). Setting.
Obstetric-gynecologic clinic of an academic teaching hospital. Patients. ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ aagl/jaagl/2001/00000008/00000004/art00017

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klinika położniczo-ginekologiczna
OB-GYN Clinic


Explanation:
ja tez usiluje przetlumaczyc aktu urodzenia tylko w odwrotna streone, z usa na potrzeby polskie,wiec tak przy okazji jest gdzies tam cos co by odpowiadalo amerykanskiemu certification of vital records?
(tak nawiasem mowiac wlasnie OB-GYN jest na akcie urodzenia mojego syna tutaj, wiec absolutnie sie zgadza)

Malgosia Boothby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish