KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych

English translation: waste/flue gas treatment


13:59 Jul 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / know-how/technologie
Polish term or phrase: oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych
i. oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych z silników diesla,
ii. oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych z gorącego asfaltu,
iii. oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych z technologii fleksograficznych,
Pawel Bartoszewicz
English translation:waste/flue gas treatment
Explanation:
może 'cleaning' nie jest Ľle, jednak 'treatment' występuje znacznie czę¶ciej
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Oprócz 'treatment' znalazłem też 'purification'. Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4waste/flue gas treatmentjacek o
4waste gas cleaning
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych
waste gas cleaning


Explanation:
Waste Gas Cleaning Systems. Fibbi Elio SrL. See also: www.glassonline.com/fibbi (Special Profile for the Glass Industry). Glass Service Srl ...
www.glassonline.com/directoryyellowpages/hollowproductssupp...

Today, ALSTOM supplies waste gas cleaning systems to all industries such as iron and steel; aluminum and other metallurgical industries, cement, ...
www.alstomenvironmental.com/xq/asp/id.26/Page.213/qx/produc...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 160

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oczyszczanie gazów odlotowych
waste/flue gas treatment


Explanation:
może 'cleaning' nie jest Ľle, jednak 'treatment' występuje znacznie czę¶ciej

jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Oprócz 'treatment' znalazłem też 'purification'. Dzięki!