KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dietanoloalkilamina

English translation: diethanolalkylamine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dietanoloalkilamina
English translation:diethanolalkylamine
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

08:54 Feb 19, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemia gosp.
Polish term or phrase: dietanoloalkilamina
dietanoloalkilamina
Janina Nowrot
diethanolalkylamine
Explanation:
where A is an unsaturated ammonium compound or acrylamide and B--NR-- is selected from the group consisting of olefinically unsaturated, functional amine-group-containing monomers, triethanolamine, and diethanolalkylamine, and the amount of B--NR is 1 mole % to 50 mole % and n represents a degree of polymerization which leads
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6124396.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diethanolalkylamine
bartek
1może chodzi o "diethanoloamine" ?
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diethanolalkylamine


Explanation:
where A is an unsaturated ammonium compound or acrylamide and B--NR-- is selected from the group consisting of olefinically unsaturated, functional amine-group-containing monomers, triethanolamine, and diethanolalkylamine, and the amount of B--NR is 1 mole % to 50 mole % and n represents a degree of polymerization which leads
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6124396.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk: Bartek, jesteś Speedy Gonzalez ;) Nie wiem jak szukałam, że nie znalazłam tej strony...
33 mins

agree  leff
1 day17 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
może chodzi o "diethanoloamine" ?


Explanation:
Witam
Wiem, że google nie są wyrocznią, ale nie wyrzuciły __ani jednej__ strony ze słowem "dietanoloalkilamina"...
może to chodzi o "dietanoloaminę"? (bez tej cząstki _alkil_ w środku?) wtedy będzie tak, jak napisałam u góry (za Dictionary of Chemistry and Chemical Technology in six languages"
Ale jeśli by jednak trzeba to przetłumaczyć "metodą czołgową" to chyba "diethanoloalkylamine"...
pozdrawiam

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish