KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

eter metylowy glikolu dipropylenowego

English translation: dipropylene glycol methyl ether


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:eter metylowy glikolu dipropylenowego
English translation:dipropylene glycol methyl ether
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:07 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: eter metylowy glikolu dipropylenowego
Eter metylowy glikolu dipropylenowego

składnik środka czyszczącego do łazienek
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
dipropylene glycol methyl ether
Explanation:
tak jest bardziej dosłownie i bezpieczniej niż 'dipropylene glycol dimethyl ether' ponieważ oprócz eteru dimetylowego istnieje też eter monometylowy
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dipropylene glycol methyl etherjacek o
3dipropylene glycol dimethyl ether
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dipropylene glycol dimethyl ether


Explanation:
google

oraz Leksykonia

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dipropylene glycol methyl ether


Explanation:
tak jest bardziej dosłownie i bezpieczniej niż 'dipropylene glycol dimethyl ether' ponieważ oprócz eteru dimetylowego istnieje też eter monometylowy


    Reference: http://householdproducts.nlm.nih.gov/cgi-bin/household/brand...
jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando
1 day7 hrs