KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

w organizmie tryptofanu

English translation: produced from tryptophan within the body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w organizmie tryptofanu
English translation:produced from tryptophan within the body
Entered by: FishX

05:29 Oct 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / pharmaceutical assessment
Polish term or phrase: w organizmie tryptofanu
Przy ustalaniu zapotrzebowania niacynę bierze się pod uwagę również ilość spożywanego tryptofanu oraz wydajność jego przemiany w niacynę. Dlatego zapotrzebowanie to wyrażane jest w równoważnikach niacyny, na które składa się zawartość kwasu nikotynowego jego amidu w żywności oraz ilości kwasu nikotynowego powstające >w organizmie tryptofanu
FishX
Poland
produced from tryptophan within the body
Explanation:
tak bedzie lepiej IMHO
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
thx, Michał!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produced from tryptophan within the body
Michal Berski
4produced of tryptophan in the organismMTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produced of tryptophan in the organism


Explanation:
myślę, że albo w tekście, albo przy przepisywaniu wkradł się błąd: "kwasu nikotynowego powstające w organizmie z tryptofanu"


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Witamina_B3
MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produced from tryptophan within the body


Explanation:
tak bedzie lepiej IMHO

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thx, Michał!