KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Chemia Zwiazkow Naturalnych

English translation: Chemistry of Natural Compounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Chemia Zwiazkow Naturalnych
English translation:Chemistry of Natural Compounds
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

21:22 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: Chemia Zwiazkow Naturalnych
Jedno z zajec na studiach
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Chemistry of Natural Compounds
Explanation:
HTH
http://tinyurl.com/29nc8r
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4natural products chemistry
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
4Chemistry of Natural Compounds
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chemistry of Natural Compounds


Explanation:
HTH
http://tinyurl.com/29nc8r

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
dziekuje

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natural products chemistry


Explanation:
ewentualnie chemistry of natural compounds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-19 21:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w guglu przeważa wersja pierwsza

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 305