KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Statystyka i Opracowanie Wynikow

English translation: result analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opracowanie wyników
English translation:result analysis
Entered by: Polangmar

23:59 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: Statystyka i Opracowanie Wynikow
Jedno z zajec na studiach chemicznych
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Statistics and Result Analysis
Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/yp8ue3
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Statistics and Result AnalysisPolangmar
3Statistics and Result Processing
literary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statistics and Result Analysis


Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/yp8ue3

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolo
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

2201 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Statystyka i Opracowanie Wyników
Statistics and Result Processing


Explanation:
"analysis" to analiza i powstają dwuznaczności

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish