KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

znakowany

English translation: labelled


18:49 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: znakowany
Test ten polega na inkubacji ekstraktu tubuliny, uzyskanego z dojrzałych pasożytów, larw, lub jaj ze znakowanym benzamidazolem. Oznacza się ilość testowanego preparatu...
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
English translation:labelled
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3labelled
Michal Berski
3markedSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marked


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
labelled


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
18 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Piotr Sawiec
15 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  kathi_md
15 hrs
  -> Dzięki