KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dibnezodioksan

English translation: dibenzodioxin


12:29 Feb 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: dibnezodioksan
pytanie powiązane z http://www.proz.com/kudoz/942441: spalanie zachodzące w obecności substancji zawierającej chlor, zwłaszcza w warunkach deficytu tlenu, przyczynia się do powstania chloropochodnych związków organicznych, tj. dibenzokioksyn (PCDDs), dibenzofuranów (PCDFs) oraz polichlorowatych bifenyli (PCBs).
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:dibenzodioxin
Explanation:
Dibenzodioxin. The 1 title in this subject heading is: Toxicological profile for chlorinated dibenzo-p-dioxins,. Developed by Northern ...
www.lights.com/cpwr/catalog/subjects/984.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dibenzodioxin
Natalie
4dibenzo-p-dioxin
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dibenzo-p-dioxin


Explanation:
jeżeli chodzi o dibenzodioksynę

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bistefano: Polychlorinated Dibenzo-p-dioxin (PCDD), see same e.g. : http://www.arb.ca.gov/testmeth/VOL3/m_428.htm
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dibenzodioxin


Explanation:
Dibenzodioxin. The 1 title in this subject heading is: Toxicological profile for chlorinated dibenzo-p-dioxins,. Developed by Northern ...
www.lights.com/cpwr/catalog/subjects/984.html

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bistefano: Berski mam racja see . : http://www.arb.ca.gov/testmeth/VOL3/m_428.htm
4 mins