KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

odbior techniczny filmu

English translation: technical sign-off of a film


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbior techniczny filmu
English translation:technical sign-off of a film
Entered by: Elizabeth Niklewska

17:15 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Polish term or phrase: odbior techniczny filmu
wiem, ze bylo juz haslo 'odbior techniczny', ale nie wiem czy mozna to odniesc do dziedziny filmu.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
technical sign-off of a film
Explanation:
Sign-off tez jest rodzaj akzeptacji - jezeli nie chcesz uzyc "acceptance"
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3technical sign-off of a film
Elizabeth Niklewska
2artistic vettingsparow


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical sign-off of a film


Explanation:
Sign-off tez jest rodzaj akzeptacji - jezeli nie chcesz uzyc "acceptance"

Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
artistic vetting


Explanation:


One principle of the Fringe - which lasts to this day - is that there is no artistic vetting of performances. Anyone can ...


    news.bbc.co.uk/hi/english/ entertainment
sparow
PRO pts in category: 4