KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Hardware

ewidencjonowanie sprzętu

English translation: equipment/hardware records


12:57 Oct 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Polish term or phrase: ewidencjonowanie sprzętu
X będzie prowadził w ramach opieki serwisowej pełną ewidencję sprzętu Y
Angren
English translation:equipment/hardware records
Explanation:
IMO

http://tinyurl.com/2s4zvm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-26 13:00:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...maintain/run full equipment/hardware records.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipment/hardware records
Maciek Drobka
4 +1equipment inventory
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipment/hardware records


Explanation:
IMO

http://tinyurl.com/2s4zvm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-26 13:00:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...maintain/run full equipment/hardware records.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Dodałbym z przodu "keeping", aby być w zgodzie z pytaniem :)
17 mins
  -> faktycznie, dziękuję

agree  EnglishDirect
54 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipment inventory


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3alzg5

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs