KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Hardware

serwisowanie software'u

English translation: software maintenance (services)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:serwisowanie software'u
English translation:software maintenance (services)
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

16:40 Oct 27, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Polish term or phrase: serwisowanie software'u
pozycja z tabeli kosztów
Angren
software maintenance services
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3software maintenance services
Adam Lankamer
4software servicingPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
software maintenance services


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
36 mins

agree  dinde
47 mins

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Wystarczy "software maintenance":)
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serwisowanie software\'u
software servicing


Explanation:
A może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/yt8bow

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12