KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Hardware

projektant systemów niskoprądowych

English translation: low-current system designer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:projektant systemów niskoprądowych
English translation:low-current system designer
Entered by: Polangmar

19:29 Apr 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Polish term or phrase: projektant systemów niskoprądowych
tytuł stanowiska ;)
greg606
Poland
low-current system(s) designer
Explanation:
Może tak.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2low-current system(s) designerPolangmar
4low-voltage system(s) designer
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
projektant systemã³w niskoprä…dowych
low-current system(s) designer


Explanation:
Może tak.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  skisteeps
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low-voltage system(s) designer


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5ze6do

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: raczej to, choć stanowisko jest faktycznie zabójcze
4 mins

disagree  Polangmar: To byłby projektant systemów niskonapięciowych: http://je.pl/0vrm .
2 hrs
  -> na pewno masz rację; przecież nie możesz się mylić

neutral  skisteeps: Kwestia tylko jak wysoki jest "low voltge", bo są systemy niskoprądowe zasilane napieciem 220 V http://jjap.ipap.jp/link?JJAP/42/2028/ http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=high voltage low-current system&btnG=Search&lr=
8 hrs