KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Hardware

urządzenia peryferyjne

English translation: peripheral devices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenia peryferyjne
English translation:peripheral devices
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:14 Feb 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Electronic devices/IT solutions/building
Polish term or phrase: urządzenia peryferyjne
w kontekście komputerów
oxford
peripheral devices
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4peripheralsJakub Radzimiński
5 +2peripheral devices
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urządzenia peryferyjne
peripheral devices


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jakub Radzimiński: Jak dla mnie to to jest kalka z polskiego / Spotykałem się tylko z peripherals, nigdy z peripheral devices, więc zabrzmiało jak kalka.
2 mins
  -> tak ??? w googlu 454.000 trafień; i oni wszyscy z polskiego ściągali ? a to łobuzy :-)

agree  Andrzej Lejman: Do Jakuba - zanim coś chlapniesz, zadaj sobie odrobinę trudu i sprawdź
7 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
urządzenia peryferyjne
peripherals


Explanation:
Jedno słowo


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=define%3Aperipherals&lr=
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
0 min

agree  bartek
2 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: oczywiście, tak też można
7 mins

agree  xxxGracee
5 hrs