KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Software

typy

English translation: defining delivery types and fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:definiowanie typów i opłat za dostarczenie
English translation:defining delivery types and fees
Entered by: Mariusz Stepien

17:35 Oct 27, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / IRS software
Polish term or phrase: typy
mowa jest o system do rezerwacji biletów lotniczych przez Internet.

Możliwości systemu:

moduł administracyjny
- definiowanie biur odbioru i form płatności
- definiowanie >typów< i opłat za dostarczenie
- aktywowanie lub blokowanie wersji językowych.

chodzi o 'ticket types'?
FishX
Poland
defining delivery types and fees
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Grading comment
klient potwierdził, że o to chodzi. Dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1defining delivery types and fees
Mariusz Stepien
3types of and payment for delivery
a05
2perhaps the types of payment
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perhaps the types of payment


Explanation:
perhaps type of payment

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typów i opłat za dostarczenie
types of and payment for delivery


Explanation:
My understanding is that they mean delivery of tickets by mail, courier, picking them up at the counter etc.

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definiowanie typów i opłat za dostarczenie
defining delivery types and fees


Explanation:
.

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
klient potwierdził, że o to chodzi. Dziekuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska: też tak mi się wydaje - formy płatności są wyżej
14 hrs
  -> :]