KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Software

rozrachunki

English translation: settlements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozrachunki
English translation:settlements
Entered by: magdat

14:39 Aug 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Polish term or phrase: rozrachunki
chodzi o pakiet pewnego oprogramowania
znajduje settlement, Accounts Payable Accounts Receivable ale

jak oddac rozrachunki?
magdat
settlements
Explanation:
Magdo, a co te rozrachunki robią? :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2004-08-01 17:57:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to settlements są chyba na każdą porę dnia i nocy :-)
GG mi padło, gdyby coś
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1settlements
bartek
3calculations
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculations


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-01 14:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reckoning

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlements


Explanation:
Magdo, a co te rozrachunki robią? :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2004-08-01 17:57:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to settlements są chyba na każdą porę dnia i nocy :-)
GG mi padło, gdyby coś

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnzo
3327 days