KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

uzytkownik zdalny

English translation: a remote user


21:13 Aug 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / networking
Polish term or phrase: uzytkownik zdalny
jak poprzednio
Jakub Szacki
Poland
English translation:a remote user
Explanation:
a possibility
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Dzieki (takze dla drugiego odpowiadacza). Powinienem byl to wiedziec. Pozdrowienia - JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6a remote user
Lota
3remote userPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a remote user


Explanation:
a possibility


    Reference: http://www.mcafeeb2b.com/products/remote.asp
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki (takze dla drugiego odpowiadacza). Powinienem byl to wiedziec. Pozdrowienia - JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 min

agree  Jacek Podkanski: tak
1 min

agree  Piotr Kurek
13 mins

agree  big_fish: why not
37 mins

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  EWKA
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remote user


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.hsls.pitt.edu/services/remote
    Reference: http://www.mcafeeb2b.com/products/remote.asp
Piotr Kurek