KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Komputerowe wspomaganie służb zarządzania Bezpieczeństwem i Higieną Pracy

English translation: Computer Support for Health & Safety Management Services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Komputerowe wspomaganie służb zarządzania Bezpieczeństwem i Higieną Pracy
English translation:Computer Support for Health & Safety Management Services
Entered by: aslanna

19:13 Apr 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / H&S
Polish term or phrase: Komputerowe wspomaganie służb zarządzania Bezpieczeństwem i Higieną Pracy
chodzi mi o jak najwierniejszy przekład na polski tego terminu...nie mam pomysłu ...
aslanna
Computer Support for Health & Safety Management Services
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1computer assistance for/of occupational health and safety management servicesPolangmar
3Computer Support for Health & Safety Management Services
~Ania~


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer assistance for/of occupational health and safety management services


Explanation:
Jak najwierniej.:)

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: computer-aided... etc.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne - myślałem o "computer-aided", ale to by znaczyło "wspomagane komputerowo" - a miało być jak najwierniej.:)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Computer Support for Health & Safety Management Services


Explanation:
IMO

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!